whole company banner  

 

5th Hull Company

 
  
 

 
 

 

Roll of Honour

Best in Section Ray Pugmire Memorial Cup
Year
Anchor
Junior
Company/Seniors
2013
Joshua Fowler
James Stewart
Steven Whipp
2012
William Stewart
James Stewart
Alice Sullivan
2011
James Stewart
Oliver Fowler
Alice Sullivan
2010
Thomas Lewis
Oliver Fowler
Alice Sullivan
2009
Oliver Fowler
Ebony Beaudoin
Nikki Cartlich
2008
Oliver Fowler
Ebony Beaudoin
Paige Savage
2007
Luke McKenzie-Bryant
Ebony Beaudoin
Paige Savage
2006
Ebony Beaudoin
Jack Wingfield
Peter Spencer
2005
Ebony Beaudoin
Jamie Robinson
Paige Savage
2004
Beth Stansfield-West
Paige Savage
Peter Spencer
2003
Aaron Streets-Wray
Luke Purchon
-

 

Officers Awards
Year
Anchor
Junior
Company
Senior
2013
Nicholas Lewis
Chloe Pearce
Grace Burnett
-
2012
Enzo Kühn-Louth
William Burnett
Grace Burnett
Ashley Hope
2011
William Burnett
Adam Fenton
Ashley Hope
Nathan Hope
2010
William Burnett
Luke McKenzie-Bryant
Kayleigh Overton
Paige Savage
2009
William Burnett
Connor Wharton
Alice Sullivan
Paige Savage
2008
Thomas Hajinicolas
Connor Wharton
Alice Sullivan
Michael Braithwaite
2007
Connor Wharton
Jack Mander
Steven Whipp
Phillip Ellarby
2006
Connor Wharton
Nathan Jones
Paige Savage
Callum Savage
2005
Connor Wharton
Darren Coite
Michael Braithwaite
Claire Sparkes
2004
Aaron Streets-Wray
Beth Stansfield-West
Claire Sparkes
-
2003
Joshua Cox
Matthew Fenton
Claire Sparkes
-

 

Best Newcomer
2013
Luke Stephenson
2012
Sam Swaine
2011
Jenny Brown

 

Band Awards
Year
Best Band Member
Most Improved
Band Masters Commendation
2013
Oliver Fowler - Trumpet
Thomas Lewis - Bass Drum
Lucy Suggitt - Bell Lyre
2012
Alice Sullivan - Side Drum
Grace Burnett - Clarinet
Oliver Fowler - Trumpet
2011
Alice Sullivan - Side Drum
James Stewart - Trumpet
-
2010
Alice Sullivan - Side Drum
Oliver Fowler - Trumpet
Jack Wingfield - Tenor Sax
2009
Kayleigh Overton - Side Drum
Nathan Hope - Trumpet
-
2008
Ebony Beaudoin - Bell Lyre
Connor Wharton - Cornet
-
2007
Michael Braithwaite - Bell Lyre
Phillip Ellarby - Bass Drum
-
2006
Paige Savage - Bell Lyre
Daniel Collings - Trumpet
-
2005
Paige Savage - Bell Lyre
Libby Hoggard - Bell Lyre
-
2004
-
Amy Diffin - Trumpet
-